Saturday, 21 April 2012

Day 8.

April 20, 2012


No school for me today! yahoo! I didn't really do much because spent my whole afternoon looking for phones at ebay and a repair shop. I'm still deciding on what to do, should i just buy a new one or have it repaired? hmm? The thing is I really love my hTC sensation and I don't want any other phones but if I get a new it would be too costly for me. I emailed last night a repair shop to ask how much would be the cost and their price would be half the price of a new phone excluding the other fees. So I am very confused at the moment -.- sigh Anyways, after my mom's work we went to have dinner at Pho thai (my fav viet resaurant) then went to go grocery shopping and came home. I felt like my day was productive even tho didn't accomplish anything yet. hahaha And to end my night, I am starting to read my cathing fire book . yess peeta! That's all folks!

FACT: I'm a big Josh Hutcherson fan since 10 years old :P

Thursday, 19 April 2012

Day 7.

April 19, 2012


Soo... today is the last day of class for this week! wooo! that means we are going to have a long weekend break but then I have to work on Saturday evening :( Oh well it'll pay off after. My friends and I decided to go eat at Sumo but unfortunately they do not accept debit card. bohoo! Then we realized there is  Montana's restaurant near our location so there goes our excitement for ribs!! (explains my title) and man, I felt like I haven't eaten in ages after that! I had Honkin' beef ribs and a toffee pudding for dessert but I failed to take pictures of it. But here are some photos that showed our craziness while waiting for our turn :) Adios!

Wednesday, 18 April 2012

Day 6.

April 18, 2012

"Gloomy day"

Nothing unusual happened today except that it stopped snowing/raining :D I was pretty gloomy also because I still don't have a decent phone to use which sucks in my part then I learned that I have to pay 500+ bucks for me to get new phone. Very gloomy mood right? Anyways, I liked social class today because our topic seems so interesting to me, we are learning World War II. Now I really want to go to Germany to see all the historic places and to know more about it. But for now I need to work on my source based essay which is the hardest thing for me to finish now as I am a huge procastinator. hahaha Adios!

*ps. does anyone know how to unlockan iphone or nokia x2-01? please I need help. Comment below! Thanks!

Sunday, 15 April 2012

Day 5.

April 15, 2012

Happy Sunday!
Went to church first thing in the morning then went to Airdrie to eat and buy my Dad some "pasalubongs" gifts to bring to the Philippines because he's going back next week 😢 I'm going to miss him for 3 weeks. haha Nothing spontaneus happened today except that this is our last day of our break, that means I'm going back to school!! Mixed feeling though because I miss all my friends but I know that when I go back there will be tons of schoolworks to do so .. meh idk really haha Anyways, I'll try to update more interesting stuff tomorrow and take better photos. Till here